Organizers

  • International Executive Committee
    Chairman: Teófilo Rojo CIC Energigune
    Co-Chairmen: Khalil Amine Argonne National Lab
    Kuniaki Tatsumi AIST
    Wu Feng Beijing Institute of Technology
    Yang-Kook Sun Hanyang University
    Michel Armand CIC Energigune
    Honorary Co-chair: Ralph Brodd Broddarp of Nevada
    Zempachi Ogumi Kyoto University
    Jiqiang Wang Tianjin Institute of Power Source
    Scientific Committee: Dave Howell DOE
    Tien Duong DOE
    Xiao Qing Yang Brookhaven National Laboratory
    Michael Thackeray Argonne National Lab
    Robert Kostecki Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
    Linda F. Nazar University of Waterloo
    Doron Aurbach Bar Ilan University
    Jean-Marie Tarascon University of Picardie Jules Verne
    Jun-ichi Yamaki Kyoto University
    Jung Ki Park KAIST
    Yoshiharu Uchimoto Kyoto University
    Takeshi Abe Kyoto University
    Xinping Qiu Tsinghua University
    Ted Miller Ford Motor Corporation
    Takeshi Miyamoto Nissan Motor Co. Ltd.
    Yoshio Ukyo Toyota Central R&D Labs. Inc.
    Claude Delmas Universite Bordeaux I
    Anna Teyssot Renault
    Imre Gyuk DOE
    Petr Novak PSI
    John Owen University of Southampton
    Steven Visco Polyplus
    Ander Laresgoiti

     

    National Advisory Committee
    Miguel Angel Alario Universidad Complutense
    Jesús Sanz Instituto Ciencia de Materiales
    José Manuel Amarilla Instituto Ciencia de Materiales
    Flaviano García Universidad San Pablo CEU
    José Luis Tirado Universidad de Córdoba
    Rosa M. Palacín ICMAB
    Maria Isabel Arriortua Universidad del País Vasco
    Fernando Plazaola Universidad del País Vasco
    Luis Lezama Universidad del País Vasco
    Alicia Duran Instituto Cerámica y Vidrio
    Mario Aparicio Instituto Cerámica y Vidrio
    Pilar Tiemblo Instituto de Ciencia y Tecnología de los Polimeros
    Jesús Palma Imdea
    Juan Ramón Morante Irec
    Alberto García Corporación Tecnalia
    Ana Aranzabe IK4Tekniker
    Oscar Miguel IK4 Cidetec
    Francisco Blanco IK4 Ikerlan
    Monstserrat Casas CIC Energigune
    Lide Rodriguez CIC Energigune

     

    Local Organizing Committee – CIC Energigune
    Jesús M. Goiri
    Sara Ortiz
    Begoña Ortiz de Latierro
    Elena Gonzalo
    Laida Otaegui
    Lola Maldonado
    Marine Reynaud
    Miguel Angel Muñoz
    Montserrat Galceran